Logo
Zákaznický servis
0 ks
za 0,00 Kč
Nákupní košík je prázdný
Potřebujete poradit? Neváhejte nás kontaktovat.
Nakupte ještě za 1 500,00 Kč a máte ZDARMA dopravu na pobočku Zásilkovny nebo do Balíkovny ČP
Důležitá informace
Zobrazit aktuální sdělení
 
  1. Úvod
  2. KLASICKÁ HUDBA - CD
  3. FAVOURITE CLASSICS (3CD)

FAVOURITE CLASSICS (3CD)

BIS

CD 1: Johann Sebastian Bach   1. Toccata in D minor, BWV565 (H... celý popis
Dostupnost
SKLADEM
349,00 Kč
288,43 Kč
bez DPH
Číslo produktu:BISCD750
EAN kód:7318590007501
Vydavatel:BIS
Nosič:CD Audio
Zvuk:STEREO
Format / Balení:3CD
Popis produktu
CD 1:
Johann Sebastian Bach




  1.


Toccata in D minor, BWV565 (Hans Fagius, organ)


2'52





Antonio Vivaldi
Spring, from The Four Seasons, Op.8 (Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble and Nils Erik Sparf, violin)




  2.


I. Allegro


3'10




  3.


II. Largo e pianissimo sempre


2'11




  4.


III. Allegro


3'53





Johann Sebastian Bach




  5.


Air from Suite No.3 in D major (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; Stockholm Chamber Ensemble / Jan-Olav Wedin)


4'54




 




  6.


Vivace from Double Concerto, BWV1043 (Okko Kamo & Leif Segerstam, violins; National Museum Chamber Orchestra/ Claude Génetay)


4'11





Antonio Vivaldi




  7.


Largo from Lute Concerto in D major (Jakob Lindberg, lute; Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble)


3'54





Johann Sebastian Bach




  8.


Badinerie from Suite No.2 in B minor (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; National Museum Chamber Orchestra/ Claude Génetay)


1'22





Johann Pachelbel




  9.


Canon (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; Musica Vitae/ Jan-Olav Wedin)


5'00





Antonio Vivaldi




  10.


Largo from Piccolo Concerto in C major, PV79 (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; Chamber Ensemble)


3'28





Johann Sebastian Bach




  11.


Jesu bleibet meine Freude (Hans Fagius, organ)


3'15





Georg Philipp Telemann
From Double Concerto in B flat major (Clas Pehrsson & Dan Laurin, recorders; Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble)




  12.


III. Tendrement


2'03




  13.


IV. Gayment


2'16





Georg Friedrich Händel




  14.


Second movement from Dixit Dominus (Anne Sofie von Otter, mezzo-soprano; Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble/ Anders Öhrwall)


2'47





Jan Krtitel Vanhal




  15.


Andante Grazioso from Concerto in F major for 2 Bassoons (Annika Wallin & Arne Nilsson, bassoons; Umeå Sinfonietta / Jukka-Pekka Saraste)


6'13





Remo Giazotto, Tomaso Albinoni




  16.


Adagio (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; Stockholm Chamber Ensemble / Jan-Olav Wedin)


8'40





Marin Marais




  17.


Excerpts from Les Folies d´Espagne (Manuela Wiesler, flute)


5'03





Christoph Willibald Gluck




  18.


Dance of the Blessed Spirits (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; Stockholm Chamber Ensemble / Jan-Olav Wedin)


6'39





Léon Boëllmann




  19.


Toccata from Suite Gothique, Op.25 (Hans Fagius, organ)


3'42





CD 2:
Igor Stravinsky




  1.


The Rite of Spring, beginning (Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra/ Sixten Ehrling)


4'20





Ludwig van Beethoven




  2.


Für Elise (Dag Achatz, piano)


3'33





Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov




  3.


The Flight of the Bumble-Bee (Christian Lindberg, trombone; Roland Pöntinen, piano)


1'10





Franz Schubert




  4.


An die Musik (To Music), Op.88 No.4 (Håkan Hagegård, baritone; Thomas Schuback, piano)


3'07





Camille Saint-Saëns




  5.


Le Cygne (The Swan) from Carnival of the Animals (Bengt Ericsson, cello; Karin Langebo, harp)


3'04





Robert Schumann




  6.


Träumerei (Roland Pöntinen, piano)


3'08





Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart




  7.


Andante from Piano Concerto No.21, Elvira Madigan (Staffan Scheja, piano; Stockholm Sinfonietta/ Jan-Olav Wedin)


6'54





Claude Debussy




  8.


Claire de lune (Roland Pöntinen, piano)


5'27





Gioacchino Rossini




  9.


Duetto buffo di due gatti (The Cats´ Duet) (Elisabeth Söderström, soprano; Kerstin Meyer, mezzo-soprano; Jan Eyron, piano)


3'42





Modest Mussorgsky




  10.


Bydlo from Pictures at an Exhibition (János Sólyom, piano)


2'54





Luigi Boccherini




  11.


Minuet from String Quartet in E major (Gunilla von Bahr, flute; Musica Vitae/ Jan-Olav Wedin)


3'53





Antonín Dvořák




  12.


Slavonic Dance No.8 in G minor (Furiant), Op.46 No.8 (Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz/ Leif Segerstam)


4'08





Claude Debussy




  13.


Syrinx for flute solo (Manuela Wiesler)


2'37





Ludwig van Beethoven




  14.


First Movement (Adagio sostenuto) from Moonlight Sonata, Op.27 No.2 (Yukie Nagai, piano)


6'41





Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart




  15.


First Movement (Allegro) from Eine kleine Nachtmusik (Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble)


7'39





Francisco Tárrega




  16.


Recuerdos de la Alhambra (Diego Blanco, guitar)


6'03





Sir Edward Elgar




  17.


Third movement (Adagio) from Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.86 (Torleif Thedéen, cello; Malmö Symphony Orchestra/ Lev Markiz)


5'39





Hans Christian Lumbye




  18.


Champagne Galop (Stockholm Sinfonietta/ Jan-Olav Wedin)


2'01





CD 3:
Edvard Grieg




  1.


Våren (To Spring) from Lyric Pieces, Book III (Eva Knardahl, piano)


2'44





Jean Sibelius




  2.


The Swan of Tuonela, Op.22 No.3 (Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra/ Neeme Järvi)


8'49





Johan Helmich Roman




  3.


Sinfonia in F major (Grave sostenuto - Allegro - Vivace) (Nils-Erik Sparf, violin; Orpheus Chamber Ensemble)


3'42





Harald Sæverud




  4.


Kjempevise-slåtten (Ballad of Revolt) from 'Slåtter og stev fra Siljustöl', Suite 2, Op.22 (Jan Henrik Kayser, piano)


3'32





Jean Sibelius




  5.


Flickan kom ifrån sin älsklings möte (The Tryst), Op.37 No.5 (Anne Sofie von Otter, mezzo-soprano; Bengt Forsberg, piano)


2'50





Edvard Grieg




  6.


Second movement (Adagio) from Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16 (Roland Pöntinen, piano; Bamberg Symphony Orchestra/ Leif Segerstam)


6'40





Jean Sibelius




  7.


Valse Triste, Op.44 No.1 (Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra/ Neeme Järvi)


5'13





Carl Nielsen




  8.


Taagen letter (The Fog is Lifting) (Gunilla von Bahr, flute)


3'45





Edvard Grieg




  9.


Våren (Spring) from Two Elegiac Melodies, Op.34 (Norwegian Chamber Orchestra/ Terje Tönnesen)


5'21





Hugo Alfvén




  10.


Vallflickans dans (Herdmaiden´s Dance) from The Mountain King (Stockholm Sinfonietta/ Jan-Olav Wedin)


3'42





Lars-Erik Larsson




  11.


Romance (Adagio) from Pastoral Suite, Op.19 (Stockholm Sinfonietta/ Jan-Olav Wedin)


4'04





Dag Wirén




  12.


Fourth movement (Marcia) from Serenade for String Orchestra, Op.11 (Stockholm Sinfonietta/ Esa-Pekka Salonen)


4'20





Oskar Lindberg




  13.


Gammal fäbodpsalm från Dalarna (Old Pastoral Hymn) (Hans Fagius, organ)


6'01





Hugo Alfvén




  14.


Midsommarvaka (Midsummer Vigil), Op.19 (Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra/ Nemme Järvi)


13'30





Johan Svendsen




  15.


Swedish National Anthem (Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra/ Neeme Järvi)


2'30




 
Zboží zařazeno v kategoriích

                   

 

© 2004 - 2020 ClassicDVD.cz
 
Zpracování osobních údajů můžete ovlivnit úpravou svých preferencí ochrany soukromí.